2018 SPEAKERS | AGENDA | IMPACT FILM | SPONSORS | REGISTER

2018 Summit Agenda


The Summit will include Keynotes, Panels, Armchair Conversations, IMPACT FILM, Networking Sessions and Outdoor Concert
The Viceroy Hotel, Aspen/Snowmass CO

June 18-21, 2018

Agenda subject to change.


AREDAY SUMMIT 2018 – 15th Annual Event

“Global Security, Conservation Capitalism & Regeneration: Whole Systems Solutions to Climate Change”

All Sessions Start after a Continental Breakfast


Monday, June 18th

Grand Ballroom, Viceroy Hotel

Morning Theme: Our Life Support Systems at Risk: Reclamation & Recovery
Host for the Morning: Amy Lewis Wild Foundation

AREDAY Registration 7:30 am – 6 pm

7:30 am Continental Breakfast
8:30 am Opening Welcome Remarks
Chip Comins AREI
Sally Ranney AREI
8:45 am Opening Blessings and Reflections
Reverend Gerald Durley Interfaith Power and Light
9:00 am Opening Keynote Address
Blue Heart of the Planet: Oceans = Life
Sylvia Earle Mission Blue & The Sea Alliance; Ocean Elder
9:30 am Panel Discussion
Ocean Elders Take a Look Through the Periscope:
What’s on the Horizon for Oceans?
Moderator: Catherine Novelli President, Listening for America; Ocean Elder
Sylvia Earle Mission Blue & The Sea Alliance; Ocean Elder
Jean-Michel Cousteau Ocean Futures; Ocean Elder
10:15 am Keynote Address
Love Sweet Love
Claes Nobel United Earth
10:30 am Armchair Conversation
The Evolution of Technology & Ethics:
The Nobel Values in a Time of Great Challenge

Sally Ranney AREI
Claes Nobel United Earth
Marcus Nobel United Earth

Interstitial

Yoga Stretches
River Morgan
10:45 am Keynote Address
The Battle to Save Wild Blue Intelligence: Of Whales and Men
Captain Paul Watson Sea Shepherd Conservation Society
11:00 am Panel Discussion
‘We the People’ and the Ocean Commons
Moderator: Rutherford Seydel The Oxygen Project
Melody S. Brenna Reef Life Restoration
Hannah Testa Hannah4Change
11:30 am Keynote Address
The Blue Economy: Remedy or Sacrifice?
Catherine Novelli Listening for America; Ocean Elder
11:45 am Armchair Conversation
Riding the Waves: Intergenerational Hope and Action
Moderator: Chip Comins AREI
Jean-Michel Cousteau Ocean Futures Society; Ocean Elder
12:00 pm Luncheon Break
Quick lunch break – select from a variety of buffet items
We are offering a delicious and nutritious lunch that will be served on reusable items
Book Signings at Explore Books in Spa Reception Area
12:30 pm Luncheon Armchair Discussion
If Not Now, When? Utilities Transitioning and the 7 X 7 Initiative
Moderator: Sally Ranney AREI
Jon Goldin-Dubois Western Resource Advocates
David L. Eves Xcel Energy Colorado
1:00 pm Luncheon Armchair Concludes
Book Signings at Explore Books in the Spa Reception Area
Return to seats by 1:15pm

Afternoon Theme: Nature Needs Half
Host for the Afternoon: Osprey-Orielle Lake Women’s Earth and Climate Action Network 

Memorial Honoring
Bob Gough 1950-2017
AREI Board Member
Secretary Intertribal Council on Utility Policy COUP

1:15 pm Keynote Address
Call of the Wild: Nature Needs Half   
Vance Martin WILD Foundation
with Ashley Judd & Sally Coxe Bonobo Conservation Initiative Video from the Congo (1 Min)
1:30 pm Panel Discussion
In Wildness is the Preservation of the World
Moderator: Vance Martin WILD Foundation
Steve Michelson The Fund for Sustainable Tomorrows
Amy Lewis WILD Foundation
2:00 pm Keynote Address
Red Alert: Traditional Ecological Knowledge = Regeneration, Relationships, Redesign & Resilience
Daniel Wildcat Haskell Indian Nations University
2:15 pm Keynote Address
Transforming the Worldview
Anita Sanchez Pachamama Alliance
2:30 pm Panel Discussion
Indigenous Knowledge: Ancient Wisdoms Can Restore Today’s World
Moderator: Anita Sanchez Pachamama Alliance
Osprey-Orielle Lake Women’s Earth and Climate Action Network
Phyllis Bald Eagle Lakota Elder
Daniel Wildcat Haskell Indian Nations University

Interstitial

Yoga Stretches
River Morgan
3:00 pm Panel Discussion
Wildlife Protection Strategies: Spinning in the Web of Life
Moderator: Corey Lockman Wildlife Protection Solutions
Will Roush Wilderness Workshop
Eli Weiss Wildize
Brian Badger Cheetah Conservation Fund
Paul Watson Sea Shepherd
3:45 pm Keynote Address
Running on Colorado’s Clean Energy Platform
Nick Thomas Independent Candidate for Colorado’s 2nd Congressional District
4:00 pm Keynote Address
Climate Change and the Energy Transition: Between Hope and Despair
Jules Kortenhorst Rocky Mountain Institute
4:15 pm Keynote Address
Green Bridge to China: a Low-Carbon Ecological Civilization
Daniel Fung UNDP United Nations Peace and Development Foundation
4:30 pm Armchair Conversation
EarthX
Trammell Crow EarthX
Rob Sisson ConservAmerica
5:00 pm Keynote Address
The Power of Blockchain
Peter Hirshberg Swytch
5:15 pm Closing Remarks
Chip Comins AREI
Sally Ranney AREI
5:30 pm Monday Programming Concludes
Dinner on Your Own

Evening Program
IMPACT FILM Screening, Remarks and an Armchair Discussion – Protect Nature and Reduce Global CO2 Emissions with a Unique Barrier-Free Clean Capital Market
Host for the Evening: Vasser Seydel Next Generation, Turner Foundation
Grand Ballroom, Viceroy Hotel

6:15 pm Networking Reception
Appetizers and Cash Bar
Hosted by Keeling Curve Prize
Remarks by Chris Riley Guzman Energy
Remarks by Jackie Francis Keeling Curve Prize
7:00 pm Armchair Conversation
Protect Nature and Reduce Global CO2 Emissions by Building a
Global Multi-Trillion Dollar Barrier-Free Clean Capital Market

Moderator: Sally Ranney AREI, Earth Restoration Alliance
Rod Richardson The Grace Richardson Fund
7:30 pm Short Films
Carbon Negative and Carbon Paradox
Directed by Paul Atkins
7:45 pm Q & A
Patrick Furlotti Projects for Good; Global Mana
Chip Comins AREI
8:00 pm Interstitial
Oceans to Oceans
CJ Palmer Sustainable Soundtracks
8:05 pm IMPACT FILM
The Last Animals
with Director and Filmmaker, Kate Brooks
Q & A with Kate Brooks and Chip Comins AREI, Associate Producer, Racing Extinction

Tuesday, June 19th

Grand Ballroom, Viceroy Hotel

Morning Theme: Is Democracy a Sustainable Resource?
Host for the Morning: Bill Becker  Presidential Climate Action Project

AREDAY Registration 7 am – 6 pm

7:00 am Continental Breakfast
8:15 am Opening Remarks
Chip Comins AREI
Sally Ranney AREI

Daily Blessing
Phyllis Bald Eagle and Amos Cook Traditional Lakota Elders
8:30 am Keynote Address
Is the Climate Change Movement the Civil Rights Movement of Today?
Reverend Gerald Durley Interfaith Power and Light
8:45 am Keynote Address
Democracy and the Future of Energy
David Orr Oberlin College
9:00 am Panel Discussion
How to Create a Climate Majority and Advance Policy Supporting Sustainability in America
Moderator: Bill Becker Presidential Climate Action Project
Richard Greene Author; 279 for Change
David Orr Oberlin College
John Powers Alliance for Sustainable Colorado
Annie Lappé Vote Solar
Maggie Fox Maggie Fox Strategies
Rosemary Lytle NAACP
Rob Sisson ConservAmerica
10:00 am Keynote Address
Women and Democracy: Achieving the Essential Balance of Power
Maggie Fox Maggie Fox Strategies
10:15 am Keynote Address
Global Security and Sustainability: Is Democracy the Keystone for Success?
General (Ret) Wesley Clark Growth Energy
10:30 am Armchair Conversation
Globalization and Renewable Energy: Can an “Ecological Civilization” Become Reality?
Moderator: Sally Ranney AREI
General (Ret) Wesley Clark Growth Energy
Catherine Novelli Listening for America, Former Under Secretary of State
11:00 am Keynote Address
China and Russia Are Moving Ahead: Is Nuclear Sustainable?
Tom Blees Science Council for Global Initiatives SCGI

Interstitial

Yoga Stretches
River Morgan
11:15 am Panel Discussion
Innovative Education Models: Preparing the Next Generation of Planetary Managers
Introductory Remarks: Julie Ann Wrigley Julie Wrigley Investments
Moderator: Bill Brandt ASU LightWorks®
Gary Dirks Julie Ann Wrigley Global Sustainability Institute ASU
Ariel Anbar School of Earth and Space Exploration ASU
Daniel Wildcat Haskell Indian Nations University
12:00 pm Keynote Address
Transforming K-12 Learning: Empowering Students to Become Earth Citizens
Katie Ginsberg Children’s Environmental Literacy Foundation
12:15 pm Panel Discussion
Taking the Lead Despite National Fallout: Cities Out Front on Climate Solutions
Moderator: Daniel Kreeger Association of Climate Change Officers
Arlene Burns Mayor, Mosier, OR
Steve Skadron Mayor, Aspen, CO
Clint Kinney Town Manager, Snowmass, CO
Tim McCollough Fort Collins Utilities, CO
12:45 pm Luncheon Break
Quick lunch break – select from a variety of buffet items
We are offering a delicious and nutritious lunch that will be served on reusable items
Book Signings at Explore Books in the Spa Reception Area
1:15 pm Lucheon Keynote Address
The New Operating System for a Decentralized Economy
J.Todd Morley Y2X
1:30 pm Luncheon Keynote Concludes
Book Signings at Explore Books in the Spa Reception Area
Return to seats by 1:45 pm

Afternoon Theme: New Energy Models and Technology on the Move
Host for the Afternoon: Katie Hoffman ResCo, LLC

1:45 pm Armchair Conversation
Food, Water and Energy: Three in One
Moderator: Bill Ritter Former Governor of Colorado
Tom Vilsack Former Governor of Iowa; Former Secretary of Agriculture Obama Administration
Doug Vilsack Colorado Department of Natural Resources
2:15 pm Keynote Address
Preview: The Energy Model of the Future
Introduction: Chip Comins AREI
Leo Guzman Guzman Energy
Chris Riley Guzman Energy
2:30 pm Panel Discussion
New Clean Energy Paradigm for Rural Electric Co-Ops
Moderator: Megan Gilman Holy Cross Energy
Chris Miller Guzman Energy
Bryan Hannegan Holy Cross Energy
David Hornbacher City of Aspen Utilities
Luis Reyes Kit Carson Electric Cooperative
3:15 pm Keynote Address
Lithium and the Future of Battery Technology Impacts
James Calaway Global Geosciences Ltd.
3:30 pm
Armchair Conversation
The States: 100% Renewable by 2045 – the Hawaii Model
Henk Rogers Blue Planet Foundation
Jeff Mikulina Blue Planet Foundation

Interstitial

Yoga Stretches
River Morgan
4:00 pm
Armchair Conversation
Transforming Markets: A New Model for Gigawatts of Solar
Matt Cheney Conveyance Capital
Jean Marc O’Brien Ardour Capital Investments
4:30 pm Panel Discussion
Solar Energy: Unstoppable and Advancing Across the Globe
Moderator: Geoff Greenfield Third Sun Solar
Noah Davis Solar Rollers
D.C. Cordova Himin Solar China
5:00 pm Keynote Address
Financing Renewables in the Post PPA World
Jeff Weiss Distributed Sun
5:15 pm
Keynote Address
Fighting Climate Change with Innovation: PRIME Coalition Case Study
Matthew Nordan PRIME Coalition
5:30 pm
Closing Remarks
Chip Comins AREI
Sally Ranney AREI
5:45 pm Tuesday Programming Concludes
Dinner on Your Own

Evening Program
The Inevitable Shift of Power – BlockChain and CryptoCurrency Democratize Finance
Grand Ballroom, Viceroy Hotel

6:30 pm Cash Bar & Appetizers
Open to the Public, Cocktail Attire
Tickets Available here and at the door. $100 per person
Summit Speakers and Paid Attendees Free – Present Summit Credentials at the Door
7:00 pm Opening Keynote
Bill Tai Hut 8 Mining
7:15 pm Panel Discussion
BlockChain and  Exponential Energy Economy Transformation
Moderator: Peter Hirshberg Swytch
Hanieh Sadat GenesysOne Capital
Evan Caron Swytch
John Clippinger Token Commons Foundation
Bill Tai Hut 8 Mining
8:00 pm Panel Discussion
BlockChain for Impact
Moderator: Hanieh Sadat GenesysOne Capital
Greg Landua Terra Genesis International
David Sabo Symbol Network
Dan Mapes Verses
Hannan Ismail Climate Coin Foundation
Michael Longoria ImpactX
8:30 pm Armchair Conversation
The Look of the Future with Decentralized Electricity Production
Moderator: Chip Comins AREI
Peter Hirshberg Swytch
Marc van Hoof Power Ledger
James Eggleston Power Ledger
Bill Tai Hut 8 Mining
9:00 pm Armchair Conversation
Legal Implications of FInancing Cryptocurrencies
Moderator: Sally Ranney AREI
Chris Marston Exemplar Companies
Mark Chasan Exemplar Companies

Wednesday, June 2oth

Grand Ballroom, Viceroy Hotel

Morning Theme: The Uptake on Drawdown
Host for the Morning: Aaron Berger Asymmetric Solutions

AREDAY Registration 7 am – 6 pm

7:00 am Continental Breakfast
8:15 am Opening Remarks
Chip Comins AREI
Sally Ranney AREI

Daily Blessing

Phyllis Bald Eagle Lakota Elder
8:30 am Panel Discussion
Citizen Conservatives Leading the Charge on Energy Solutions
Moderator: Heather Reams Citizens for Responsible Energy Solutions
Charles Hernick Citizens for Responsible Energy Solutions
Rob Sisson ConservAmerica
Rod Richardson The Grace Richardson Fund
9:00 am Panel Discussion
CO2, Efficiency and the Built Environment
Moderator Chip Comins AREI
Juan Grobler FridgeWize
Kevin Carriere Powertron Global
Charles Seyfert FridgeWize
Jim Kehoe Cunniffe Architects
Harry Teague Teague Architects
William McDonoughThe New Language of Carbon and Regenerative Urban Agriculture – 3 min. film
9:45 am Keynote Address
Cryptocurrencies in Latin America for Solar MicroGrid
Veronica Garcia Bitlumens
10:00 am Panel Discussion
Resiliency Rebuild: Puerto Rico
Moderator: Tom King CrossRiver Capital
PJ Wilson Solar and Energy Storage Association of Puerto Rico
Enrique Martinez WebCapitalists
Taite McDonald Holland and Knight
10:30 am Armchair Conversation
At Scale: A Large University’s Commitment and Roadmap to Sustainability
Heidi VanGenderen University of Colorado Boulder
David Kang University of Colorado Boulder

Interstitial
Yoga Stretches
River Morgan
11:00 am Keynote Address
Regenerative Agriculture and Healthy Soils: The Leading Solution to Climate Change
John Roulac NUTIVA
11:15 am Panel Discussion
Food Security in the Changing Climate
Moderator: Brook LeVan Sustainable Settings
Aaron Makaruk OSBeehives
Gregory Landua Terra Genesis International
Kate McBride Other Side Ranch
Eden Vardy The Farm Collaborative
Jerome Osentowski Central Rocky Mountain Permaculture Institute
12:00 pm Keynote Address
The New Leveraged Clean Tax Cuts Federal Proposal:
“The Clean Capital Markets and Pollution Free Enterprise Act”
Rod Richardson The Grace Richardson Fund
12:15 pm Luncheon Break
Quick lunch break – select from a variety of buffet items
We are offering a delicious and nutritious lunch that will be served on reusable items
Book Signings at Explore Books in the Spa Reception Area
12:45 pm Luncheon Armchair Discussion
Theory and Practice of Nurture Capital: Building American Resilience
Moderator: Sally Ranney AREI
Woody Tasch Slow Money
Roger Sorkin American Resilience
1:15 pm Luncheon Armchair Concludes
Book Signings at Explore Books in the Spa Reception Area
Return to seats no later than 1:30pm

Afternoon Theme: Financing Drawdown: The Role of Investment and Philanthropy
Host for the Afternoon: Geoff Greenfield Third Sun Solar

1:30 pm Keynote Address
Could the Oceans be the Answer? Tidal Wave and Wind Energy
Jim Dehlsen Ecomerit Technologies
1:45 pm Keynote Address
Don’t Forget Nature: Lives Depend On It
Collin O’Mara National Wildlife Federation
2:00 pm Armchair Conversation
Land Use and Smart Planning in the West
John McBride Sopris Foundation
Paul Andersen Author
2:15 pm Panel Discussion
Countless Solutions, Limited Funds:
The Role of Philanthropy in Addressing Climate Change

Moderator: Emma Hutchinson Tom Ford Fellow, MacArthur Foundation
Dana Bourland JPB Foundation
Shawn Reifsteck ClimateWorks Foundation
Aimee Witteman Midwest Climate and Energy Program, McKnight Foundation
Erin Rogers Environment Program, William and Flora Hewlett Foundation
3:15 pm Keynote Address
2020 – The Climate Change Turning Point: The Matrix of Our Choices
Anthony Hobley Carbon Tracker Initiative
3:30 pm
Keynote Address
The $1 Trillion Investment Campaign: Financing Drawdown
Mindy Lubber Ceres
3:45 pm
Panel Discussion
Targeting Investment and Policy Strategies to CCS and the Highest Ranking Drawdown Solutions
Moderator: Sally Ranney AREI
Mindy Lubber Ceres
Anthony Hobley Carbon Tracker
Matthew Nordan PRIME Coalition
4:15 pm
Keynote Address
Preventing Cascading Collapses:
Rethinking Growth and Charting the Path to a Steady State Economy

Brian Czech Center for the Advancement of Steady State Economy
4:30 pm
Panel Discussion
Warriors, Wisdom and Leadership: Women Trailblazing the Transformation to Sustainability
Moderator: Amanda Ellis Julie Ann Wrigley Global Institute of Sustainability ASU Hawaii
Brianne West Ethique
Kristen Linzy SolarSPELL ASU
Jennifer Nielsen ekko world
Osprey Orielle Lake Women’s Earth and Climate Action Network
Jane Sloane Asia Foundation
5:30 pm
Closing Remarks
Chip Comins AREI
Sally Ranney AREI
5:45 pm
Wednesday Programming Concludes
Dinner on Your Own

Evening Program
IMPACT FILMS and A Provocative Conversation with Hawk Newsome, Black Lives Matter, and Reverend Gerald Durley, Interfaith Light and Power
Grand Ballroom, Viceroy Hotel

7:00 pm Cash Bar & Snacks
7:30 pm Armchair Conversation
We Shall Overcome: Where Can the Racial Justice and Climate Justice Movements Meet?
Moderator: Chip Comins AREI
Reverend Gerald Durley Interfaith Light and Power
Hawk Newsome Black Lives Matter
8:00 pm IMPACT FILM
The Human Element
with James Balog Earth Vision Institute and Extreme Ice Survey

Thursday, June 21st

Grand Ballroom, Viceroy Hotel

Morning Theme: Achieving the New Carbon Economy: Bold Ideas, Technology, Sustainability and Peace
Host for the Morning: Abby Stern Lead with Love

AREDAY Registration 7 am – 5 pm

7:00 am Continental Breakfast
8:15 am Opening Remarks
Chip Comins  AREI
Sally Ranney  AREI

Daily Blessing

Phyllis Bald Eagle and Amos Cook  Lakota Elders
8:30 am Keynote Address
Electric Highway: Charging EVs While Driving
Allie Kelly The Ray
8:45 am Keynote Address
Millenials on the Move: Financing a Low Carbon Economy
Katie Hoffman ResCo, LLC
9:00 am Panel Discussion
The New Carbon Economy
Moderator: Bill Brandt ASU LightWorks®
Klaus Lackner The Center for Negative Carbon Emissions, ASU
Ellen Stechel ASU LightWorks®
Keith Paustian Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory CSU
Peter Boyd Formerly Carbon War Room; Center for Business and the Environment
10:00 am Keynote Address
The Marine Arctic Peace Sanctuary: A Bold Vision to Keep It In the Ground
Parvati MAPS Parvati.org
10:15 am Panel Discussion
Sustainability and Peace are Inseparable: Fast-Tracking Peace in a World of Turmoil
Moderator: Chip Comins AREI
Christopher Salata Peace Accelerators
Susanna Choe Peace Accelerators
Lindsay Gonzalez EarthToday Foundation
with Ashley Judd & Sally Coxe Bonobo Conservation Initiative Video from the Congo (1 Min)

Interstitial
Yoga Stretches
River Morgan
10:45 am Keynote Address
Grenades and Mine Fields to Gardens
Heidi Kuhn Roots of Peace
11:00 am Armchair Conversation
Technology to Facilitate Change and Support Change Agents
Moderator: Lisa Altieri Climate Solutions Net
Ruari McKenna Care2
Danny Copeland Rolex Scholar Underwater Photographer & VR Specialist
11:30 am Panel Discussion
Architects of the Future and Evolutionary Strategists: Thinking Differently about Solutions
Moderator: Sandra Kwak 10Power
Jackie Francis Keeling Curve Prize
Katie Hoffman ResCo, LLC
Vasser Seydel Next Generation, Turner Foundation
12:00 pm Keynote Address
Climate Restoration is the New Climate Policy Goal
Peter Fiekowsky Healthy Climate Alliance
12:15 pm Luncheon Break
Quick lunch break – select from a variety of buffet items
We are offering a delicious and nutritious lunch that will be served on reusable items
Book Signings at Explore Books in the Spa Reception Area
12:45 pm Luncheon Armchair Discussion
Freeriders, Olympians and Explorers Taking on the Climate Challenge
Moderator: Barney Swan 2041 Climate Force
Mario Molina Protect Our Winters
Gretchen Bleiber Olympic Champion Snowboarder
1:15 pm Keynote Address
Rocky Mountain Wolf Project
Mike Phillips & Shaya TESF
1:30 pm Luncheon Armchair Discussion Concludes
Book Signings at Explore Books in the Spa Reception Area
Return to seats no later than 1:45pm

Afternoon Theme: Films, Families, Activists and Adventurers: Changing Minds and Influencing Solutions
Host for the Afternoon: Barney Swan 2041 Climate Force

1:45 pm Panel Discussion
Blue Plastic and Ocean Rescue
Moderator: Greg Reitman Blue Water Entertainment
Hannah Testa Hannah4Change
Robin Tyner DEPLOY/US; CRS
Dianna Cohen Plastic Pollution Coalition
2:30 pm Armchair Conversation
A Family’s Intergenerational Commitment to Conversation and a Better World
Moderator: Sally Ranney AREI
Pat Mitchell Women’s Media Center
Scott Seydel Ellen MacArthur Foundation

Interstitial
Yoga Stretches

River Morgan
3:00 pm Keynote Address
The Beingness of Air
Randy McNamara Transformational Educator
3:15 pm
Keynote Address
Climate Change: The Real Crisis
Laughlin Artz 2020 or Bust
3:30 pm
Armchair Conversation
Creating Solutions by Understanding and Using the Realities of ‘NOW’
Moderator: Chip Comins AREI
Andrew Scott Open Mind Project
3:45 pm Armchair Conversation
Reclaiming Dignity
Mynoo Maryel World Dignity Forum
Sally Ranney AREI
4:00 pm Keynote Address
Power of Film to Change Minds and Influence Solutions
Carbon Paradox (1 min)
4:15 pm
Panel Discussion
Power of Film to Change Minds and Influence Solutions
Moderator: Pat Mitchell Sundance Film Festival
Jim Balog Human Element
Capt. Paul Watson Chasing the Thunder
Jon Bowermaster Oceans 8 Films
Michael Cain EARTHx Film
Paul Atkins Moana Productions
Carbon Paradox (1 min)
5:15 pm
Closing Remarks
Chip Comins  AREI
Sally Ranney AREI
5:30 pm
Thursday Programming Concludes
Dinner on Your Own

Evening Program
RMWP Mike Phillips and Shaya + Evening Concert with Brothers Keeper Featuring Jeff Pevar and Surprise Guests!
On Fanny Hill, End of Snowmass Village on Snowmass Mountain

6:30 pm FREE Concert with Opening SURPRISE GUEST
Special Guest: Shaya Colorado Wolf and Wildlife Center
and Handler, Michelle Smith Colorado Wolf and Wildlife Center
Mike Phillips RMWP and Turner Endangered Species Fund
Brothers Keeper with Jeff Pevar and Surprise Guests

Agenda subject to change.
Any questions please contact us.